Our Most Precious Resource is Our People.

Need to contact a member of the UK CAER team? Peruse our employee directory to find their contact information or learn more about our expertise. We look forward to working with you.

DIRECTORY
Administration
Finance
Operations

 

RESEARCH GROUPS
Biofuels and Environmental Catalysis
Materials Technologies
Clean Fuels and Chemicals
Organic Electronics
Power Generation

Administration

  • Vera Brown
    Vera Brown Executive Assistant
  • Gregory Copley
    Gregory Copley Program Coordinator II
  • Steve Hampson
    Steve Hampson Research Program Manager/CAER
  • Courtney McCarthy Assistant Director for Facilities and Operations
  • Shiela Medina
    Shiela Medina Assistant Director Policy and Engagement
  • David Melanson Assistant Director for External Affairs and Development
  • Jeff Mossey
    Jeff Mossey Program Manager - KY NSF EPSCoR
  • Thomas Pinkerton
    Thomas Pinkerton Multimedia Specialist
  • Kevin Puckett
    Kevin Puckett Senior Communications Officer

Finance

  • Don Challman Policy, Management and Budget Senior Director Assistant
  • Destiney Clark
    Destiney Clark Administration Staff Officer
  • Tamela McIntosh
    Tamela McIntosh Administrative Staff Officer

Operations

  • Lamont Bond
    Lamont Bond Maintenance Mechanic III
  • Ruthann Chaplin
    Ruthann Chaplin Environmental Specialist III
  • Shelley Hopps
    Shelley Hopps Analytical Services Manager
  • Allen Howard
    Allen Howard Maintenance Superintendent I
  • Nick Jackson
    Nick Jackson Maintenance Mechanic III
  • Juliana Jimenez
    Juliana Jimenez Custodial Worker I
  • Kim Knorr
    Kim Knorr IS Technical Support Specialist III
  • Scott Lambert
    Scott Lambert Information Technology Manager II
  • Antonio McPherson
    Antonio McPherson Custodial Worker I
  • Tonya Morgan
    Tonya Morgan Analytical Chemist
  • Kevin Owsley
    Kevin Owsley Custodial Worker I
  • Wayne Pettit
    Wayne Pettit Maintenance Mechanic II
  • Rodney Sellers
    Rodney Sellers Server Administrator / Programmer I
  • Ruth Wiley
    Ruth Wiley Administrative Support Associate

Materials Technologies

  • Matt Weisenberger
    Matt Weisenberger Associate Director
  • Tom Robl
    Tom Robl Associate Director
  • Jordan Burgess
    Jordan Burgess Research Engineer Assistant
  • John Craddock
    John Craddock Research Scientist Principle
  • Tristana Duvallet
    Tristana Duvallet Research Engineer Senior
  • David Eaton
    David Eaton Program Manager
  • Biao Fu
    Biao Fu Visiting Scholar
  • Nik Hochstrasser
    Nik Hochstrasser Research Engineer Senior
  • Andrea Howard
    Andrea Howard Administrative Support Associate
  • Bob Jewell
    Bob Jewell Research Program Manager
  • Justin Lacy
    Justin Lacy Engineering Tech
  • Ashley Morris
    Ashley Morris Principal Research Engineer
  • Anne Oberlink
    Anne Oberlink Research Scientist Senior
  • Ruben Sarabia Riquelme
    Ruben Sarabia Riquelme Graduate Research Assistant
  • John Wiseman
    John Wiseman Engineer Technician Associate

Clean Fuels & Chemicals

  • Leslie Hughes
    Leslie Hughes Administrative Research Assistant Principal
  • Muthu Kumaran Gnanamani
    Muthu Kumaran Gnanamani Research Scientist Senior
  • Wenping Ma
    Wenping Ma Research Engineer Senior
  • Dennis Sparks
    Dennis Sparks Research Engineer Associate
  • Michela Martinelli
    Michela Martinelli Research Engineer Associate

Carbon Electronics

  • John Anthony
    John Anthony John C. Hubbard Professor of Chemistry
  • Chad Risko
    Chad Risko Assistant Professor

Power Generation

  • Kunlei Liu
    Kunlei Liu Associate Director
  • Keemia Abad
    Keemia Abad Research Scientist Associate
  • John Adams
    John Adams Engineer Tech Senior
  • Saloni Bhatnagar
    Saloni Bhatnagar Research Scientist Associate
  • Darby Campbell
    Darby Campbell Financial Coordinator
  • Landon Caudill
    Landon Caudill Research Engineer Associate
  • Wenfeng Dong
    Wenfeng Dong Visiting Scholar
  • Zhen Fan
    Zhen Fan Research Engineer Principal
  • Reynolds Frimpong
    Reynolds Frimpong Research Engineer Senior
  • Ishan Fursule
    Ishan Fursule Post-Doctoral Scholar
  • James Fussinger
    James Fussinger Engineer Tech Senior
  • Len Goodpaster
    Len Goodpaster Engineer Tech Lead
  • Ryan Hines
    Ryan Hines Temporary STEPS Technical Scientific
  • Otto Hoffmann
    Otto Hoffmann Engineer Tech Associate
  • Bradley Irvin
    Bradley Irvin Research Scientist Associate
  • James Landon
    James Landon Research Engineer Principal
  • Zilong Ma
    Zilong Ma Visiting Scholar
  • Marshall Marcum
    Marshall Marcum Engineer Technician Associate
  • Naser Matin
    Naser Matin Research Scientist Senior
  • Daniel Moreno
    Daniel Moreno Post-Doctoral Scholar
  • Heather Nikolic
    Heather Nikolic Research Program Manager
  • Ayokunle Omosebi
    Ayokunle Omosebi Research Engineer Senior
  • Gwendella Pasley
    Gwendella Pasley Administrative Support Associate
  • Roger Perrone
    Roger Perrone Fabrication Services Coordinator
  • Lisa Richburg
    Lisa Richburg Cost Engineering Scheduler
  • Moushumi Sarma
    Moushumi Sarma Research Scientist Associate
  • Zhongjie Shen
    Zhongjie Shen Post-Doctoral Scholar
  • Steve Summers
    Steve Summers Engineer Tech Associate
  • Jesse Thompson
    Jesse Thompson Research Program Manager
  • Shino Toma
    Shino Toma Post-Doctoral Scholar
  • Feng Zhu
    Feng Zhu Post-Doctoral Scholar

Rare Earth Elements

  • Jack Groppo
    Jack Groppo Research Professor
  • Jim Hower Research Professor
  • Darrell Taulbee
    Darrell Taulbee Research Program Manager

Up Next:

Partners

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search